Партнер

General sponsor

Organizer

With support 

As part

With support

With support

Information partner

Partner

Information partner 

Technical partner

Technical partner

Sponsor

Official Sponsor

Exclusive sponsor

With support

Partner

Main - Regulation

Regulation

Athlete’s guide Dnipro ETU sprint triathlon European cup

Athlete’s guide Dnipro ETU triathlon junior European cup

 

Competition schedule

 

1. JUNIOR WOMEN

DAY RACE START END ACTIVITY LOCATION
Friday, June 1st JNW 17:00 18:00 Athlete’s briefing “Menorah cultural and business center”, address: Ukraine, Dnipro,
Friday, June 1st JNW 19:00 20:00 Press Conference “Menorah cultural and business center”, address: Ukraine, Dnipro,
Sunday, June 3rd JNW 10:30 11:30 Athlete registration Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Sunday, June 3rd JNW 10:30 11:30 Athlete Lounge check in Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Sunday, June 3rd JNW 11:00 11:45 TA check in Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Sunday, June 3rd JNW 11:30 11:45 Swim warm-up Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Sunday, June 3rd JNW 11:45 11:50 Calling area Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Sunday, June 3rd JNW 11:50 12:00 Athletes introduction Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Sunday, June 3rd JNW 12:00 START Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Sunday, June 3rd JNW 15:00 Award Ceremony Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf

 

2. JUNIOR MEN

DAY RACE START END ACTIVITY LOCATION
Friday, June 1st JNM 17:00 18:00 Athlete’s briefing “Menorah cultural and business center”, address: Ukraine, Dnipro, Sholom-Aleichem Street 4/26
Friday, June 1st JNM 19:00 20:00 Press Conference “Menorah cultural and business center”, address: Ukraine, Dnipro,
Sunday, June 3rd JNM 10:30 11:30 Athlete registration Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Sunday, June 3rd JNM 10:30 11:30 Athlete Lounge check in Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Sunday, June 3rd JNM 11:00 11:45 TA check in Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Sunday, June 3rd JNM 13:00 13:15 Swim warm-up Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Sunday, June 3rd JNM 13:15 13:20 Calling area Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Sunday, June 3rd JNM 13:20 13:30 Athletes introduction Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Sunday, June 3rd JNM 13:30 START Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Sunday, June 3rd JNM 15:00 Award Ceremony Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf

 

3. ELITE WOMEN

DAY START END ACTIVITY LOCATION
Friday, June 1st 18:00 19:00 Athlete’s briefing “Menorah cultural and business center”, address: Ukraine, Dnipro,

Sholom-Aleichem Street 4/26

Friday, June 1st 19:00 20:00 Press Conference “Menorah cultural and business center”, address: Ukraine, Dnipro,

Sholom-Aleichem Street 4/26

Saturday, June 2nd 15:30 16:30 Athlete registration Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Saturday, June 2nd 15:30 16:30 Athlete Lounge check in Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Saturday, June 2nd 16:00 16:45 TA check in Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Saturday, June 2nd 16:00 16:45 Swim warm-up Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Saturday, June 2nd 16:50 16:55 Calling area Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Saturday, June 2nd 16:55 17:00 Athletes introduction Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Saturday, June 2nd 17:00 START Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Saturday, June 2nd 20:00 Award Ceremony Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf

 

4. ELITE MEN

DAY START END ACTIVITY LOCATION
Friday, June 1st 18:00 19:00 Athlete’s briefing “Menorah cultural and business center”, address: Ukraine, Dnipro,

Sholom-Aleichem Street 4/26

Friday, June 1st 19:00 20:00 Press Conference “Menorah cultural and business center”, address: Ukraine, Dnipro,

Sholom-Aleichem Street 4/26

Saturday, June 2nd 15:30 16:30 Athlete registration Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Saturday, June 2nd 17:00 18:00 Athlete Lounge check in Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Saturday, June 2nd 17:00 18:00 TA check in Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Saturday, June 2nd 17:45 18:15 Swim warm-up Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Saturday, June 2nd 18:20 18:25 Calling area Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Saturday, June 2nd 18:25 18:30 Athletes introduction Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Saturday, June 2nd 18:30 START Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf
Saturday, June 2nd 20:00 Award Ceremony Sicheslavska Naberezhna St, Festival Wharf